LOG IN / REGISTER




re: If Karl doesn't play opening night, is he still Tony eligible?
Posted by: Manager-561 03:33 pm EDT 04/16/17
In reply to: re: If Karl doesn't play opening night, is he still Tony eligible? - RonAnnArbor 02:26 pm EDT 04/16/17

"Yes he is"

On what are you basing that? The rules state:

In order to be eligible, an actor or actress must perform in the role on the production’s opening night and must perform in the minimum number of
performances to which the producer of such production must invite and make tickets available to Tony voters as required by Rule 2(a)vi).
reply

Previous: re: If Karl doesn't play opening night, is he still Tony eligible? - RonAnnArbor 02:26 pm EDT 04/16/17
Next: re: If Karl doesn't play opening night, is he still Tony eligible? - PurpleMoney 05:02 pm EDT 04/16/17
Thread:

Privacy Policy


Time to render: 0.074844 seconds.